Complete the sentences with these prepositions :
at , in , of , on , to , with
You really shouldn't shout ... your mother.
My boss said he has great confidence ... me.
I hope my new diet and daily exercise will have a positive effect ... me .
I don't want to be associated ... John any more . He's a nasty person .
Gary is getting engaged ... Lucy even though they have very little ... common.
James is old-fashioned. He doesn't approve... women paying their share of the bill.

2

Răspunsuri

Cel mai inteligent răspuns!
2014-10-03T20:19:28+03:00
You really shouldn't shout at your mother.
My boss said he has great confidence in me.
I hope my new diet and daily exercise will have a positive effect on me.
I don't want to be associated with John any more. He's a nasty person.
Gary is getting engaged with Lucy even though they have very little in common.
James is old-fashioned. He doesn't approve of women playing their share of the bill.
1 5 1
2014-10-03T20:20:18+03:00
You really shouldn't shout AT your mother.
My boss said he has great confidence IN me.
I hope my new diet and daily exercise will have a positive effect ON me.
I don't want to be associated WITH John any more. He's a nasty person.
Gary is getting engaged WITH  Lucy even though they have very little in common.
James is old-fashioned. He doesn't approve OF  women playing their share of the bill