Completeaza : Where I ........ ( you/be ) at 5 o'clock yesterday ?
I ....... ( cook ) dinner while Tony ...... ( work ) in the garden .
When (you/see) Sue ?
While I ......(wait) at the bus stop yesterday morning.
What......(happen) to Rob ?
He......(crash) his car while he.......(drive) to work

2
Cele corecte sunt:have you been,was cooking,was working,did you see,was waiting,happened,crashed,was driving
Mersii :)
Imi poti da un Multumesc te roog
As vrea dar ai pus raspunsurile le ' comentarii ' si nu se poate , intelegi ? As vrea dar .... nu se poate =| .
mdaa se vede ca sunt incepatoare

Răspunsuri

Cel mai inteligent răspuns!
2014-02-19T15:37:05+02:00
1.have to be at you 
2.Ihave cooking ..........has working
3.have you see
4.have waiting
5.is happening 
6.has crashed.....is driving
Nu's sigur ca sunt corecte,macar am incercat .
2014-02-19T15:48:43+02:00
Have you been
have cooked
worked
did you see
was waiting
happened
crashed
was drive
nu stiu daca sunt toate corecte
Nu sunt. Cele corecte sunt:
Have you been,Was cooking,was working,did you see,was waiting,happened,crashed,was driving