Fill in the correct word derived from the word in bold:
1. it was a totally ...........gadget, so i threw it away in the end. USE
2. i like to just sit or stroll in the park. it's so ............there. PEACE
3. all public buildings in the city are now........to people in wheelchairs. ACCESS
4. i was so.........that i complained to the manager. ANNOY
5. my ............salary has more than doubled since i started my new job. MONTH

2

Răspunsuri

2014-10-01T09:20:52+03:00
Cel mai inteligent răspuns!
2014-10-01T09:57:54+03:00
1-used
2-peaced
3-accessable
4-annoying
5-monthly
1 5 1