Vreau sa traduc aceste propoziti din romana in engleza dar ma incurc

Ei nu-si luasera cheile cand plecase de-acasa

Cand a ajuns in magazin si-a dat seama ca isi uitase portofelul pe masa , dar nu s-a intors dupa el .

Noi ne inscriseseram cu o zi inainte sa inceapa.

Multumesc anticipat

2

Răspunsuri

Cel mai inteligent răspuns!
2014-02-18T22:16:58+02:00
1.They didn't take the keys when they left their home. 2.When he got at the store he realised that he had forgotten his wallet but he didn't go back to take it. 3.We had enrolled ourselves two days before the subscriptions started.
2014-02-18T22:27:13+02:00
They didn't take keys when they left the house.
When he came to the store and realized that he had forgotten his wallet on the table, but he did not come back.
We scored with a day before it started.
1 4 1