Fill in with the Past Simple or Present Perfect Simple of the verbs in brackets.
a) His parents (use) .......... the house as a holiday home recently.
b) Colin (never, throw away) ........... the house anything that might come in handy.
c) Last year, environmentalists (begin) ......... a vigurous campaign to oppose nuclear dumping in this sea.
d) I'm happy that you (lose) .........your sense of humour.
e) He (buy) ............his car two years ago.

2

Răspunsuri

  • Utilizator Brainly
2014-09-28T14:10:23+03:00
compunere de 15-10 cu titlul balul literelor ajutor va rog mani este va dau puncte max
Cel mai inteligent răspuns!
2014-09-28T17:56:03+03:00
1) has used 
2) never throwght away 
3) began 
5) bought :D