am doua exercitii. la primul trebuie sa gasesc gresala.

1) he immigrated into this country since 20 years ago.

2) the sun is shining bright

3)the walls' colour is white

4)Would you mind to make a bit less noise, please?

5)There was little flour left and she made pancakes

si la al doilea am de completat spatiile cu niste cuvinte care mi la dau dar trebuiesc derivate

1) the main.... is at the side of the building (entry)

2)we live in a beautiful... on the out skirts of the city (neighbour)

3)there are a lot of... people in the streets(home)

4)the... this very tiring

2

Răspunsuri

Cel mai inteligent răspuns!
2014-09-26T15:36:23+03:00
1) He immigrated to this country 20 years ago.
2) The sun is shining brightly.
3) The colour of the walls is white.
4) Would you mind making a bit less noise, please?
5) There was a little flour left and she made pancakes.


1) The main entrance is at the side of the building (entry)
2) We live in a beautiful neighbourhood on the out skirts of the city (neighbour)
3) There are a lot of homeless people in the streets (home)

La propozitia 4 din setul 2 ai uitat ceva...
1 5 1
2014-09-26T20:16:50+03:00
 He immigrated to this country 20 years ago.
 The sun is shining brightly.
 The colour of the walls is white.
 Would you mind making a bit less noise, please? 
 There was a little flour left and she made pancakes.
 The main entrance is at the side of the building (entry)
 We live in a beautiful neighbourhood on the out skirts of the city (neighbour)
 There are a lot of homeless people in the streets (home) 
1 5 1