Pune-ti forma corecta a verbelor din paranteza :
1. How many languages (speak)... your brother...? Two. And he (learn)... Russian at the moment.
2. Where (have lunch)... she usually ...? She (always/go home) ... .
3. Where's Sally? She (play) ... tennis in the park. She (play) ... every Friday.
4. (teach) ... they ... Russian in your school? No, they... .
5. What's the lovely smell? My Dad (cook) ... hambburgers the barbecue.
Repede va roogg !! :((

2

Răspunsuri

Cel mai inteligent răspuns!
2014-09-26T10:43:18+03:00
1. How many languages does your brother speak? Two. And he is learning Russian at the moment.
2. Where does she have lunch usually? She always goes home.
3. Where's Sally? She's playing tennis in the park. She plays tennis every Friday.
4. Do they teach Russian in your school? No, they don't.
5. What's the lovely smell? My Dad is cooking hamburgers on the barbecue.
1 5 1
2014-09-26T20:21:04+03:00
Speaks;is learning;does she usually have lunch;always goes home;is playing;plays;Did they teach;is cooking.