Traduceti din romana in engleza:
1.Cand am ajuns la cabana, soarele apunea.
2.Anul trecut pe vremea asta, calatorea.
3.Cand am ajuns acasa, mama gatea.
4.copii jucau fotbal cand a inceput sa ploua.
5,Cand am iesit afara vantul batea.
6.Cand am ajuns la scoala, clopotelul suna.

2
When We arrived at the cottage, the sun was setting.
This time last 2.Anul, traveling.
3.When I got home, my mom was cooking.
4.copii playing football when it started to rain.
5 When I went outside the wind blew.
6. When I got to school, ring the bell.
mersi
cuplacere

Răspunsuri

Cel mai inteligent răspuns!
2014-09-24T19:31:19+03:00
.When We arrived at the cottage, the sun was setting. Last year this time, traveling. When I got home, my mom was cooking. Children playing football when it started to rain. When I went outside the wind blew. When I got to school, ring the bell.
  • Utilizator Brainly
2014-09-24T19:33:50+03:00
1) When we arrived at the cottage, the sun was setting. 
2) Last year on this timp,  he was travelling. 
3) When I arrived home, mă mother was cooking. 
4) Children were playng when the rain started. 
5) When I went outside,  the wind was blewing. 
6) When I arrived at school,  the bell was ....
1 5 1