Read and complete.
1.ARTHUR AND RASCAL ARE DOGS.
2.LARRY .....................LULU'S BROTHER.
3.MAYA................LARRY'S SISTER.
4...........RASCAL AND TRICKSY FRIENDS?
NO, THEY......................................
5. CHUCKLES..................LULU'S PET CHIMP.
6.TRICKSY................PACO'S PET.
7.LULU AND MAYA ..............FRIENDS.
.......................COOKIE A CHIMP?

2

Răspunsuri

2014-09-19T17:10:07+03:00
Cel mai inteligent răspuns!
2014-09-19T17:11:49+03:00


Larry is  Lulu's brother.

Maya is Larry's sister.

Are Rascal and Tricksy friends?
No, they aren't.

Chuckles is Lulu's pet chimp.

Tricksy is Paco's pet.

Lulu and Maya are friends.

Is cookie a chimp?



4 4 4