Put the verbs in brackets into the correct tense,
Last mont Julie ... ( go ) on holiday to france with her husband, Rob. They ... ( stay ) in a small country hotel. They... (have) such a wonderful time that they ... ... ( already/decide) to go back again nest yearr. Julie ... ( look forward) to it.

YEsterday while I ... ( shop , I ... ( leave ) my purse in the supermarket. I really thought I ... ( put ) it in my bag because I ... ( be ) always careful. Luckily, a man found my purse while he was doing his hoppping and... ( give ) it back to me. I must try to be careful in future.

2

Răspunsuri

Cel mai inteligent răspuns!
2014-09-18T21:43:31+03:00
Last months Julie  went on holiday to France with her husband, Rob. They stayed in a small country hotel. They had such a wonderful time that they already have decided to go back again next year. Julie is looking forward to it

Yesterday while I was shopping left my purse in the supermaket. I really though I 've put it in my back becouse I am always careful. Luckily, a man found my purse while he was doing his shopping and gave it back to me. I must try to be careful in future.
1 5 1
2014-09-18T22:10:09+03:00
Last months Julie  went on holiday to France with her husband, Rob. They stayed in a small country hotel. They had such a wonderful time that they have already decided to go back again next year. Julie looked forward to it

Yesterday while I was shopping I left my purse in the supermaket. I really though I 've put it in my back because I am always careful. Luckily, a man found my purse while he was doing his shopping and gave it back to me. I must try to be careful in future.