Use may/might, could, must or can't.

Dear Unhappy,
You 1)..........may/might............... have some problems with your family right now but it 2)....................................be that serious. You 3).............................try talking to a friend or a relative. You 4)..............................have an aunt or a cousin who can help you. You 5).............................find that discussing the problem with them is better. Your parents 6)................................really be as angry as you think; they 7).....................................be upset but they 8)..........................................realise why you're so unhappy. I suggest you try talking to them again-you 9)...............................be surprised.
Good luck,
Auntie Claire

2

Răspunsuri

Cel mai inteligent răspuns!
2014-02-15T09:32:58+02:00
2) can't
3) could
4) must
5) may/might
6) can't
7) may/might
8) must
9) may/might
2 5 2
2014-02-15T11:22:41+02:00
1) might 
2) can't
3) may
4) might
5) could
6) can't
7) may
8) can't
9) may