find in the antonyms for thefollowing words ' winter- , die-, end-, dull-, empty-, first ugly-, behind-, short-, straight-, cry-, near-, sad-, little-, parting-, thin-, light-, a few-, death, bad-, small-..

2

Răspunsuri

2014-09-11T21:26:33+03:00
Winter - summer
die - live
end - start
dull - funny
empty - full
first - latest
ugly - beautiful ( fem. ) / handsome ( masc. )
behind - before
short - long
straight - crooked
cry - laugh
near - far
sad - happy
little - more
parting - nearness
thin - fat
light - dark
a few - more
death - alive
bad - good
small - big
1 5 1
Cel mai inteligent răspuns!
2014-09-11T21:27:17+03:00
Winter-summer
die-live
end-start
dull-interesting
empty-full
first-last
ugly-beautiful
behind-before
short-tall
straight-crooked
cry-laugh
near-distance/far
sad-happy
little-big
parting-reunion
thin-thick
light-dark
a few-more
death-life
bad-good
small-big
2 5 2