Look at the pictures and complete the sentencces:

There is a bed with a table ₁............ it and lamp ₂........ the table.
There is a poster ₃............. the bed and rug ₄.......... it.
There is a gutar ₅.......... the bed and the table and a window ₆................ the bed.

multumesc

2

Răspunsuri

Cel mai inteligent răspuns!
2014-09-10T13:22:58+03:00
There is a bed with a table oposite it and lamp on  the table.
There is a poster above the bed and rug under it.
There is a guitar on the bed and the table and a window near the bed.
Sper ca ti-am fost de ajutor!

să știi ca foarte mult!!mulțumesc!! :D
Nu ai pentru ce!
2014-09-10T14:11:49+03:00
There is a bed with a table next to it and a lamp on the table. (un pat cu o masa langa el, iar pe masa se afla o lampa)
There is a poster above the bed and a rug in front of it. (deasupra patului este un poster iar in fata lui se afla un covor)
There is a guitar beside the bed and the table and a window on the side of the bed. (langa pat este o chitara iar masa si fereastra sunt in partea laterala (a patului))