Ajutatima va rog
Insert it is/there is in the spaces. IN some sentences negative and interrogative forms,or the past or future tenses are required.
1.... a hotel in the village,so we decided to say there.
...a charming village and i was very happy
2.... a pond beside your house?-Yes,...-How deep ...?
3...We've done all we can,... nothing to do now but wait.
4- Has Tom any more children?
-Yes<.... a daughter,ann
Oh yes,... Ann who opened the door to us yesterday,...?

2
1. there is + it is. 2. Is there a pond + yes, there is + how deep is it? 3. there is. 4. there is. oh yes, it was ann who opened the door to us yesterday, wasn't it?

Răspunsuri

Cel mai inteligent răspuns!
2014-09-09T17:58:00+03:00
1. It is
   It is 
2. Is there?  Yes, it is.  How deep is it? 
3.  There is nothing to do but wait 
4.he has a daughter. Oh, yes  She was  Ann  who opened the door to us yesterday, isn t ? 
5 3 5
2014-09-09T18:09:32+03:00
1. There is a hotel in the village so we decided to stay there. It is a charming village and I was very happy.
2. Is there a pond beside your house? Yes, there is. How deep is it?
3. We have done all we can, there is nothing to do but wait.
4. Has Tom any more children? Yes, he has a daughter, Ann. Oh, yes, it was Ann who opened the door yesterday to us, wasn't she?
3 3 3