16)Fill in the gaps with will or won't.
A:Make sure you go to the bank before you go to the supermarket.
B:I know,I 1............ .
A:Don't forget to buy all the vegetables on the shopping list.
B:Bon't worry,I 2............ .
A:Oh,and don't forget to get a newspaper on your way home.
B:Okay,I 3............. .
A:Make sure you call me if you need any help.
B:I 4............ .

2

Răspunsuri

2014-09-06T10:48:22+03:00
I will
i won't
i won't
i will
ai gresit la 2 si 3
dar nu spune ca se va duce?
A da gata:))
Mersi:)
Cel mai inteligent răspuns!
  • Utilizator Brainly
2014-09-06T10:51:37+03:00