8)Look at the picture and the story extract,then correct the statements below,as in example.

There were a lot of tourist in the castle,Studdenly,there was a terrible scream...

1.Harry was talking to Ali and Maya.

Ex. Harry wasn't talking to Ali and Maya.He was coming down the stairs,

2.Jane was looking at the painting.

.......................................................................

3.The guide was sitting on a box.

.........................................................................

4.Ali and Maya were listening to Harry.

.........................................................................

5.Mick was taling a photograph.

........................................................................

6.Mr. West was walking into the room.

.......................................................................

7.Mr. Brown was listening to the guide.

.......................................................................

2

Răspunsuri

Cel mai inteligent răspuns!
2014-09-03T20:20:07+03:00
2.Jane wasn't looking at the paint. She was walking into the room.
3. The guide wasn't sitting on a box. He was explaining something to (tourists,visitors)-
4. Aly and Maya wasn't listening to harry. They was listening to the guide.
5. Mick wasn't taking a photograph. He was looking at a picture.
6. Mr. West wasn't walking into the room. He was sitting on a box.
7. Mr. Brown wasn't listening to the guide. He was taking a photograph.

Succes !
Este cumva vreo lectie de " Castelul din Notre Dame " ?
Sorry,nu scrie am duar niste fise nu si cartea intreaga!
Ok.
Ai reusit ???
2014-09-03T20:24:50+03:00
2.Jane wasnt looking at the painting.She was opening the door.
3.The giude wasnt sitting on a box . He was guiding 2 persons
4.Ali and Maya wasnt listening to Harry.They were listening to the Guide
5.Mick wasnt taking a photograph.He was watching at a picture.
6.Mr West wasnt walking into the room.He was sitting on a box.
7.Mr.Brown wasnt listening to the Guide . He was taking a photograph.