1.I haven't seen Gerry for/since a long time.How is he?

2.It's ages ago/since I last went to a football match.

3.I've written to Deborah last week/recenty.

4.What have you been doing today/yesterday?

5.Have you eaten Italian food before/already?

6.I've been living here in/since the end of last year.

7.Actually I had dinner with Sue last night/lately.

8.I've been trying to get in touch with David for ages/for the last time.

9.Terry hasn't been to Edinburgh since/when we went there together.

10.I can't remember how long/when I've had this watch.

2

Răspunsuri

Cel mai inteligent răspuns!
2014-02-11T20:10:49+02:00
1.for
2.since
3.last week
4.today
5.before
6.since
7.last night
8.for ages
9.since
10.how long
Succes! :)))
1 5 1
2014-02-11T20:12:14+02:00
1) for
2) since
3)last week
4)yesterday
5) before
6) in
7) last night
8) for the last time
9) since
10) when