1.And now for an item of local news.Hampshire police(find)..........the dangerous snake which (go).....missing earlier in the week.

2.This tooth (kill).......me lately!So I (make)............an appointment with the dentist for next Tuesday.

3.I can't give you the report I (promise)...........for today because I (not finish).....it.

2

Răspunsuri

2014-02-11T20:07:20+02:00
1) found...went
2) kill.....made
3) promised....didn't finish
Cel mai inteligent răspuns!
2014-02-12T02:33:13+02:00
1. found; Has gone missing
2. is killing; I've made;
3.promised; I have not finished.
1 5 1