Răspunsuri

2013-12-16T16:19:36+02:00
What is your name? My name is... - Cum te cheama? Ma cheama...What time is it? - Cat e ceasul?What day is today? - In cat santem?What did you say? - Ce-ai spus?What makes you say that? - Ce te face sa spui asta?
Excuse me? - Poftim?
Where do you live? I live in.../ I live at number... - Unde locuiesti? Locuiesc in.../ Locuiesc la numarul...Where is...? I do not know. - Unde este...? Nu stiu
When are you coming? - Cand vii?When does the plane leave? - Cand pleaca avionul?When will I see you again - Cand ne mai vedem?
Cel mai inteligent răspuns!
2013-12-16T16:26:46+02:00
1. We arrived at 9:00 o'clock.
2. This morning I went to the supermarket.
3. The teacher went to the desk.
4. He didn't hear the telephone.
5. Susan bought her little sister a doll.
6. We came here in 1980.
7. I worked at Johnson & Co. from 1990 to 1995.
8. My brother lived in London for six years. (he doesn't live there anymore)

1. When she was young, she danced beautifully.
2. He played the violin when he was a child.
3. We often went there.
4. I saw her every day. 

1. It happened one night in the winter.
2. She opened her bag, took out the key andunlocked the door.

1. World War II ended in 1945.
2. Romans built strong bridges.

1. David said that he was tired.
2. The doctor told me that I would have to stay in the hospital for a week.

1. When Peter arrived, I was reading a book.
2. I was having a bath when the phone rang.

1. If I won the lottery, I would travel the world.
2. If I were you, I wouldn't marry him.

(la Past Simple) - trecut
1)I'm a good kid.
2)We thesis in mathematics
3)I do my homework done Romanian.
4)When we go to cinema?
5)Now learn the English.
6)I do more exercise in math.
7)You are a crazy kid.
8)You were not good!
9)I took 10 sentence!
10)He has 12 years