Ajutor! Am nevoie de rezolvarea acestui exercitiu:

A)SPELLING AND GRAMMAR CHECK

Correct the fallowing sentences:

1-I'M GOING TO LIVE EARLY TOMMOROW.
2-ON HOLIDAY HE IS GO TO STAY AT HOME.
3-DO YOU STAY AT HOME TONIGHT?
4-HE'S NEW SHOES ARE VERY MODERN.

B)fILL IN THE CORRECT FORM OF THE VERB IN BRACKETS:

G)...............................YOUR GRANDMA .............(LIKE) COMEDIES?
H)WHAT YOU (LIKE)......................TO EAT?


URGENT!MS:*

2

Răspunsuri

Cel mai inteligent răspuns!
2014-08-25T11:44:01+03:00

I'm going to leave early tomorrow

on holiday he's going to stay home

do you stay home tonight?

he's new shoes are very modern ( ultima nu e gresita )


Does your Grandma likes comedies ?

What do you like to eat?

^_^  Sper ca te-am ajutat

Merci mult ,dar la ;WHAT YOU (LIKE)......................TO EAT? CRED AC E ALTFEL DEOARECE TU AI PUS SI DO ,DAR ACOLO TREBUI PUS CORECT DOAR VERBUL.
TREBUIE*
trebuie pus do pt ca arata o actiune
nu exista forme fara du la genul acesta de propozitii
do*
2014-08-25T11:52:14+03:00
La 4 e greșit. E 'His new shoes are very modern'.
1 5 1