6)Study the sentences below and say whether the 's is is or has as in the example.
1)Jill's got a good figure. ........has.........
2)Tim's short and fat. ......................
3)Greg's a handsome man. ......................
4)Nora's got long red hair. ......................
5)Paul's got broad ahoulders. ......................
6)Ken's bald. ......................
7)Ray's got light blue eyes. .......................
8)Jenny's a pretty girl. .......................

2

Răspunsuri

Cel mai inteligent răspuns!
2014-08-22T21:01:54+03:00
2. Tim is short and fat.
3. Greg is a handsome man.
4. Nora has got long red hair.
5. Paul has got broad ahoulders.
6. Ken is bald.
7. Ray has got light blue eyes.
8. Jenny is a pretty girl.
Sper ca te-am ajutat. Succes !
2 5 2
2014-08-22T21:06:09+03:00
1) has

2) is 

3) is

4) has

5) has

6) is

7) has

8) is
1 5 1