Am cateva nelamuriri:Exercise 8Complete the words to finish the
Am cateva nelamuriri:

Exercise 8

Complete the words to finish the text:

My
bedroom is a nice room.It has a large.........There are
.................at the window.My..........is next to the wall and
my.....is opposite the bed.There is a ........near the bed and another
one near my................The desk is next to the window.There are a
lot of .....................on my desk and the .....................is
always on the floor under it.There is also a ................on my
desk.The .............in my room is blue.I love my room because it's
clean and tidy.


Exercise 7:

Choose from the words in the box to fill in the text:

day,likes,lesson,read,have,doesn't,speak,go,says,play,run,sums ,can.


I....to
school in the morning.We....four or five lessons every.........When we
have Maths we do ...............During the
English......we........and............. a lot.My favorit lesson is P.E
because we.... and......... a lot.
My friend Jim.....Art.He......draw and paint very well.He......like Maths.He...................it's too difficult.


Exercise 8:

WRITE A PARAGRAPH ABOUT THE JOBS AND YOU AND YOUR FAMILY DO AT HOME.

In the morning I..........................................
I ALWAYS..........................................AND I sometimes..................
Dad always............
My Sister.....................
IN THE EVENING............................
EVERY WEEK

2
La exercitiul 8 trebuia sa pui piese din camera ta care sa se asocieze cu textul.
Dupa parerea mea ar veni asa:
Carpet,curtains,wardrobe,bedside,chair,desk,books,trash,pen,color.
La exerciutiul 7 trebuia sa le pui in ordine :
La exercitiul 7 trebuia sa pui in ordine :
Go,have,day,sums,lesson,speak,read,run,play,likes,can,doesn't,says.
La exercitiul 8 trebuia sa scrii ce face familia ta de exemplu :
Wake up early for go to school.
Do my homework.
Read a book
Go to the work
Study hard
We watch a movie

Asta a fost tot, sper ca ti-am fost de ajutor :)

Răspunsuri

2014-08-19T15:52:31+03:00
La exercitiul 7 ordinea cuvintelor este go,read,day,sums,lesson,speak,read,play,run,likes,can,does not,says.
Imi pare rau dar nu pot raspunde sila celelalte exercitii.La exercitiul 8 ar trebui sa ai cuvinte ca la 7....
1 5 1
Cel mai inteligent răspuns!
2014-08-19T15:59:12+03:00
La exercitiul 8 trebuia sa pui piese din camera ta care sa se asocieze cu textul.
Dupa parerea mea ar veni asa:
Carpet,curtains,wardrobe,bedside,chair,desk,books,trash,pen,color.
La exerciutiul 7 trebuia sa le pui in ordine :
Go,have,day,sums,lesson,speak,read,run,play,likes,can,doesn't,says.
La exercitiul 8 trebuia sa scrii ce face familia ta de exemplu :
Wake up early for go to school.
Do my homework.
Read a book
Go to the work
Study hard
We watch a movie

Asta a fost tot, sper ca ti-am fost de ajutor :)