Am cateva nelamuriri:

Exercise 8

Complete the words to finish the text:

My bedroom is a nice room.It has a large.........There are .................at the window.My..........is next to the wall and my.....is opposite the bed.There is a ........near the bed and another one near my................The desk is next to the window.There are a lot of .....................on my desk and the .....................is always on the floor under it.There is also a ................on my desk.The .............in my room is blue.I love my room because it's clean and tidy.


Exercise 7:

Choose from the words in the box to fill in the text:

day,likes,lesson,read,have,doesn't,speak,go,says,play,run,sums ,can.


I....to school in the morning.We....four or five lessons every.........When we have Maths we do ...............During the English......we........and............. a lot.My favorit lesson is P.E because we.... and......... a lot.
My friend Jim.....Art.He......draw and paint very well.He......like Maths.He...................it's too difficult.


Exercise 8:

WRITE A PARAGRAPH ABOUT THE JOBS AND YOU AND YOUR FAMILY DO AT HOME.

In the morning I..........................................
I ALWAYS..........................................AND I sometimes..................
Dad always............
My Sister.....................
IN THE EVENING............................
EVERY WEEK




MULTUMESC!

2

Răspunsuri

2014-08-19T15:57:05+03:00
La exercitiul 7 ordinea cuvintelor este go,read,day,sums,lesson,speak,read,play,run,likes,can,does not,says.
 
Cel mai inteligent răspuns!
2014-08-19T23:23:58+03:00


My bedroom is a nice room.It has a large space .There are  curatins and flowers at the window.My  door  is next to the wall and my TV is opposite the bed.There is a closet near the bed and another one near my desk .The desk is next to the window.There are a lot of books  on my desk and  the beg  is always on the floor under it.There is also a  computer on my desk.The  floor in my room is blue.I love my room because it's clean and tidy..

7.I go to school  in the morning.We have four or five lessons everyday . When we have Maths we do sums During the English lesson we speak and read  a lot.My favorit lesson is P.E because we run and play  a lot.
My friend Jim likes Art.He can draw and paint very well.He doesn't like Maths.He says it's too difficult. 

8) In the morning i wake up and make my bed, then i open the window . I always eat something and sometimes i drink milk.Dad always tell  me 'good morning' and smokes a cigarette. My sister is young.She doesn't make the  beds or cook anything.In the evening i do my homeworks and my mother is cooking for our family. She is amazing in the kithchen. Every week we go to a restaurant and having fun . 
1 5 1