1. Use the correct form of the adjectives in brackets.

1) Jamie is ( fat ) .......... than his cousin.
2) Joan is ( good ) .......... at sports of us.
3) I am as ( glad ) ........... as you are.
4) Nobody is ( attractive ) ......... than she is.

2

Răspunsuri

Cel mai inteligent răspuns!
2014-08-06T22:25:38+03:00
1) is fatter

2)the best 

3)glad

4)more attractive
2014-08-06T23:29:23+03:00
1. Is fater 2.the best 3.happy Sper sa te ajute.