Trebuie sa folosesc WHO sau WHICH :
1.In our canteen is a new chef .................. is very good at making deserts.
2. A car crashed into mine ............ it was green.
3. A handbag was left on the bus yesterday .......... it belong to my sister.
4. I spoke to an assistent ....... had long ,dark hair.
5. Peter writes books ....... are transated intro many languages.
6. A lot of people ..... went to last night's concert enjoyed it.

2

Răspunsuri

Cel mai inteligent răspuns!
2014-06-17T11:07:01+03:00
  • Utilizator Brainly
2014-06-17T18:20:31+03:00
1) who , 2) which , 3) which , 4) who , 5) which , 6) which