Răspunsuri

Cel mai inteligent răspuns!
2014-06-14T13:28:22+03:00
Princess Daiana In December 1995, as a direct result of the Princess's Panorama interview, the Queen asked the Prince and Princess of Wales for "an early divorce", sending letters to them On 20 December 1995, Buckingham Palace publicly announced the Queen had sent letters to the Prince and Princess of Wales advising them to divorce. The Queen's move was backed by the Prime Minister and by senior Privy Counsellors, and, according to the BBC, was decided after two weeks of talks.Prince Charles formally agreed to divorce in a written statement soon after.In February 1996, the Princess announced her agreement after negotiations with the Prince and representatives of the Queen,irritating Buckingham Palace by issuing her own announcement of a divorce agreement and its terms.This followed shortly after the Princess' accusation that Tiggy Legge-Bourke had aborted the Prince's child, after which Legge-Bourke instructed Peter Carter-Ruckto demand an apology. Two days before this story broke, Diana's secretary Patrick Jephson resigned, later writing that the Princess had "exulted in accusing Legge-Bourke of having had an abortion".The divorce was finalised on 28 August 1996.Diana received a lump sum settlement of around £17 million along with a clause standard in royal divorces preventing her from discussing the details.
Izabelaalexand ai putea te rog sa o si treduci?
pana desera daca se poate sa si treduci te rog?
2014-06-14T13:43:22+03:00

                       the marriage produced two sons ,the princes william and Harry,who were respectively seecond and third in the line of succesion to the British throne throughtout her lifetime.

                           diana remained the object of worldwide media scrutinyduring and after her marriage ,which ended in divorce on 28 august 1996.

                           if the prince of wales had ascended the throne during their marriage,diana would have become Queen consort.

                          media attention and public mourning were extensive following her death in a car crash in paris on 31 august 1997.


Mariusdarius07 ai putea sa o si traduci te rog?
pana desera daca se poate sa si treduci te rog?