1.Give the names of five colours and use each one in a sentence.
2. Give the names of two pretty things and two beautiful ones. Use each in av sentence.
3. Give the opposite of : stong, tall, fat, late, thick, dark, young, right, warm, big, far, short, good, high, new. use each in a sentence

2

Răspunsuri

2014-06-12T12:04:48+03:00
1. My mum have a gray T-shirt
Deci nu pot sa cred. Cum poti sa spui have? Sau mum? Se traduce Mum a mea avut un tricou gri. Atatea greseli intr-o propozitie banala.
Corect ar fi: My mom/mother has a gray (pentru ca se scrie cu a nu cu e) t-shirt.
Cel mai inteligent răspuns!
2014-06-12T13:34:44+03:00
1.Five colors: blue, red, green, yellow, pink.
a. The sky is blue.
b. I bought a red rose.
c. The grass is green.
d. My shoes are yellow.
e. My little siters loves to wear pink.
2.Two pretty things: a girl, a notebook
Two beautiful things: mother, the weather
a. I saw a pretty girl.
My class-mate has a pretty notebook.
b. My mother is the most beautiful in the world.
The weather outside is beautiful.
3. strong-weak
tall-short
fat-skinny
late-early
thick-thin
dark-light
young-old
right-wrong/left (depinde daca inseamna corect sau dreapta)
warm-cold
big-small
far-close
short-tall
good-bad
high-low
new-old          
2 3 2