Ma puteti ajuta ? :)
Well , she was just seventeen ,You know what I mean ,And the way she looked was way beyond compareSo how could I dance with another,oh when I ..... her stading there ?Well , she ..... at me , and I , I ...... see ,that before too long I'd fall in love with her.She wouldn't dance with another ,oh when I saw her stading there.
Well , my heart ...boom when I ..... that roomand I ..... her hand in mine.Well , we ........ through the night ,and we held each other tight,and before to long I........ in love with her.So L'll never dance wirh another ,Since I saw her standing there .

Well , my heart ...boom when I ..... that roomand I ..... her hand in mine.Well , we ........ through the night ,and we held each other tight,and before to long I........ in love with her.So how could I dance with another,Since I saw her standing there ?

· Cerinta : Read the lyrics f the song and complete the gaps with these verbs in the past tense. Look hold dance see cross .
· look , hold , dance , see , cross ,fall , go , can .

Multumesc !

2
-saw
Scuze.. saw,looked,could,went,crossed,held,danced,fell

Răspunsuri

2014-02-05T15:56:12+02:00
Cel mai inteligent răspuns!
2014-02-05T16:02:14+02:00
Saw her standing there
she looked at me...
hold=held
dance=danced
cross-nu stiu
fall=fell
go=went
can=could


1 5 1