1. Answer the questions :

Has Jim got a dog ? ( yes )
Have you got a pink house? ( no )

2. Language puzzle :

Have you got a car ? It ' s Julia Norton .
Where do you live ? Yes , I have .
What ' s your favourite animal ? I like horses best .
What is your mother ' s name ? in Romania .

3 . Complete with is / isn ' t ; am / am not ; are / aren ' t :

I . . . a boy . I . . . . . a girl .
You . . . . . a teacher . You . . . . . a pupil .
Roxi . . . . . absent . Roxi . . . . . . in the classroom .

2

Răspunsuri

2014-06-08T09:14:55+03:00
1. yes, he has
no,i haven't

2) 1-yes, i have
2-in Romania
3-i like horses the best
4-it's Julia Norton

3)am....am not
are...aren't
is...isn't
1 5 1
Cel mai inteligent răspuns!
2014-06-08T09:15:05+03:00
1. Yes, Jim has a dog
No, i don't have a pink house
\
Have you got a car ?   - Yes , I have .  
Where do you live ?               in Romania . 
What ' s your favourite animal ?       I like horses best . 
What is your mother ' s name ?           It ' s Julia Norton .  

I . am. . a boy . I . .am not . . . a girl .
You . . .aren't  . . a teacher . You . . .are . . a pupil .
Roxi . .isn''t . . .  absent . Roxi . . . is. . . in the classroom .
2 5 2