3.Fill each gap in this letter with one word only.

15th june,1993

Dear Mike and Steve,

thank you for your(1)............And thank you(2)............... all the(3)................about your town, too . Here's some information (4)..............our (5)......................

Timisoara lies in the(6)............ of Romania , on the banks of the Bega canal , near the Timis river. It's 700 years (7)........... . It is recordedin history as 'Castrum Temessiensis',that is 'the city on the Timis river'. Our town has a lot of parks. It also has a lot of friendly people So (8)................and see (9)......... .

Cheers,

Cristian and Dan

2
nu ti se da o serie de cuvinte sau trebuie doar sa le potrivesti cu care crezi tu de cuviinta?
nu imi da doar trebuie sa
pun cuvinte
;-?
asta este de pe Google translate:

Răspunsuri

Cel mai inteligent răspuns!
2014-06-05T09:22:20+03:00
1-letter 2-to for 3-information 4-for 5-town 6-west 7-old 8-come 9-them
Merci foarte mult te pricepi!
Thanks!
1-scrisoare,2-la,3-informatii,4-pentru,5-oras,6-vest,7-vechi,8-a veni,ajunge,9-lor.
2014-06-05T11:02:42+03:00

....................
1-LETTER

2-TO FOR

3-INFORMATION

4-FOR

5-TOWN

6-WEST

7-OLD

8-COME

-THEM

2 5 2