Write S if the pair of words are synonyms and A if they are antonys.
noisy-silent ____
never-always___
here-there___
work-rest___
begin-finish___
little-small___
pretty-nice___
big-great___

2
Comentariul a fost şters
Comentariul a fost şters

Răspunsuri

Cel mai inteligent răspuns!
  • Utilizator Brainly
2014-05-26T19:24:43+03:00
Noisy-silent A
never-always A
here-there A
work-rest A
begin-finish A
little-small S
pretty-nice S
big-great S
2 5 2
2014-05-26T19:25:59+03:00
Noisy-silent=A
never-always=A
here-there=A
work-rest=A
begin-finish=A
little-small=S
pretty-nice=S
big-great=S