Aranjeaza cuvintele si tradu
My,telling,keeps,on,mother,me,
When,her,teens,in,she,was,
She,from,clothes,different,quite,wore,mine,
And,jeans,heard,hadn't,of.
T-shirts,that,dresses,and,
Reach,our,far,above,knees

2

Răspunsuri

  • Utilizator Brainly
2014-05-26T16:17:10+03:00
My mother keeps on telling me 
When she was in her teens
She wore quiet different clothes from mine
And hadn't heard of jeans
T-shirts and dresses that
Reach far above our knees .
1 5 1
Cel mai inteligent răspuns!
2014-05-26T16:21:33+03:00
My mother keeps on telling me
when she was in her teens
she wore quite different clothes from me
and hadnt heard of jeans
T-shirts and dresses that
reach far above our knees

mama continua sami spuna
atunci cind ea a fost in adolescenta
ea a purtat haine diferite de a le mele
si nu a auzit de blugi
tricouri si rochii care
ajung cu mult peste genunchi
1 5 1